CAMPAIGN SUPPORTERS & ENDORSERS

NATIONAL LEADERS

Rick Perry – former Energy Secretary & TX Governor
Rick Santorum – former US Senator PA
Dick Armey – former US House Majority Leader
Michael Burgess – US Congressman TX
Jake Ellzey – US Congressman TX
Lance Gooden – US Congressman TX
Pete Sessions – US Congressman TX
Van Taylor – US Congressman TX
Beth Van Duyne – US Congresswoman TX
Rebecca Kleefisch – former WI Lt. Governor

STATE LEADERS

Dan Patrick – TX Lieutenant Governor
Brandon Creighton – TX State Senator
Bryan Hughes – TX State Senator
John Carona – former TX State Senator
Florence Shapiro – former TX State Senator
Steve Allison – TX State Representative
Doc Anderson – TX State Representative
Trent Ashby – TX State Representative
Ernest Bailes – TX State Representative
Cecil Bell – TX State Representative
Keith Bell – TX State Representative
Kyle Biedermann – TX State Representative
Brad Buckley – TX State Representative
DeWayne Burns – TX State Representative
Angie Chen Button – TX State Representative
Briscoe Cain – TX State Representative
Gio Capriglione – TX State Representative
Jeff Cason – TX State Representative
Travis Clardy – TX State Representative
David Cook – TX State Representative
Tom Craddick – TX State Representative
John Cyrier – TX State Representative
Drew Darby – TX State Representative
Jay Dean – TX State Representative
James Frank – TX State Representative
John Frullo – TX State Representative
Gary Gates – TX State Representative
Charlie Geren – TX State Representative
Sam Harless – TX State Representative
Justin Holland – TX State Representative
Dan Huberty – TX State Representative
Jacey Jetton – TX State Representative
Kyle Kacal – TX State Representative
Phil King – TX State Representative
Matt Krause – TX State Representative
John Kuempel – TX State Representative
Stan Lambert – TX State Representative
Brooks Landgraf – TX State Representative
Lyle Larson – TX State Representative
Jeff Leach – TX State Representative
Ben Leman – TX State Representative
JM Lozano – TX State Representative
Geanie Morrison – TX State Representative
Jim Murphy – TX State Representative
Andrew Murr – TX State Represenative
Candy Noble – TX State Representative
Tom Oliverson – TX State Representative
Chris Paddie – TX State Representative
Jared Patterson – TX State Representative
Dennis Paul – TX State Representative
Four Price – TX State Representative
John Raney – TX State Representative
Glen Rogers – TX State Representative
Scott Sanford – TX State Representative
Matt Schaefer – TX State Representative
Mike Schofield – TX State Representative
Hugh Shine – TX State Representative
Bryan Slaton – TX State Representative
John Smithee – TX State Representative
Lynn Stucky – TX State Representative
David Spiller – TX State Representative
Phil Stephenson – TX State Representative
Tony Tinderholt – TX State Representative
Ed Thompson – TX State Representative
Steve Toth – TX State Representative
Gary VanDeaver – TX State Representative
Linda Koop – former TX State Representative
Kenneth Sheets – former TX State Representative
Tom Mechler – former Chairman, Republican Party of Texas

DISTRICT LEADERS

Tracy Murphree – Denton County Sheriff
Bill Waybourn – Tarrant County Sheriff
Lane Akin – Wise County Sheriff
Andy Eads – Denton County Judge
Ryan Williams – Denton County Commissioner Pct. 1
Ron Marchant – Denton County Commissioner Pct. 2
Bobbie Mitchell – Denton County Commissioner Pct. 3
Dianne Edmondson – Denton County Commissioner Pct. 4
Kevin Falconer – Mayor, Carollton
Chris Watts – former Mayor, Denton
Mike Donnelly – former Mayor, Double Oak
Steve Dixon – former Mayor, Flower Mound
Jody Smith – former Mayor, Flower Mound
Charlotte Wilcox – Mayor, Highland Village
TJ Gilmore – Mayor, Lewisville
David Rettig – Mayor, Northlake
Dena Meek – Mayor, Oak Point
Matthew Poole – Mayor, Ponder
Scooter Gierisch – Mayor, Roanoke
Laura Hill – former Mayor, Southlake
Joe McCourry – Mayor, The Colony
Alicia Fleury – Mayor, Trophy Club
Nick Sanders – former Mayor, Trophy Club
Richard Boyer – Mayor Pro-Tem, The Colony
Kirk Mikulec – Councilman, The Colony
David Terre – Councilman, The Colony
Perry Schrag – Councilman, The Colony
Joel Marks – Councilman, The Colony
Brian R. Wade – Councilman, The Colony
Kathy Duke – former Lewisville ISD Trustee
Tracy Miller – Lewisville ISD Trustee
Rodney Anderson – former Dallas County GOP Chairman
Bob Driegert – former Dallas County GOP Chairman
Wade Emmert – former Dallas County GOP Chairman
Richard Hayes – former Denton County GOP Chairman

COMMUNITY LEADERS

George Bayoud

Robert Beecherl

Brandi Bird

Nolan Brawley

Drew Campbell

Jon Cargo, D.O.

Kelly Cargo

Bill Ceverha

Mary Ceverha

Barry Clark

Genevieve Collins

Richard Collins

Chuck Cook

Patricia Crocker

Doug Deason

Jacki Deason

Chuck Elsey

Lori Elsey

Judy Ensweiler

Richard Ensweiler

Steve Hardee

Alan Harper

Krist Hassett

Chad Hennings

Donna Hernandez

Dianne Hudspeth

Gerard Hudspeth

Gregg Jackson

Jerry Jones

Stephen Jones

Michael Kleyman

Allison Lassahan

John Lederer

Roy Magno

John Marlin

John Matthews

Dayton McLane

John Michaels

Mehrdad Moayedi

Therese Moncrief

Tom Moncrief

Shula Netzer

Chuck Norris

Edward Oleksiak

Laura Pyle

Bill Ragsdale

Linda Ragsdale

Neil Riordian

Richard Rogers

Lee Roy Mitchell

Amanda Ryan

Brint Ryan

Denis Ryan

Steve Shankle

Stephen Smith

Trinka Taylor

Kenny Troutt

Lisa Troutt

Andy Wambsganss

Leigh Wambsganss

John Willding

Johnny Yellock II

GRASSROOTS LEADERS

Carlos Andino

Alireza Azimi

Marcia Barnett – Pct. Chair 2005 Denton

Rachael Barresi

Will Barresi

Jeanie Beal – Pct. Chair 2035 Denton

Susan Borella – Pct. Chair 4027 Denton

Cannon Cain

Angie Cox

Alan Drennan – Pct. Chair 3542 Tarrant

Jack Faegre – Pct. Chair 4003 Denton

Kathryn Flores

Suzanne Gilbert – Pct. Chair 4043 Denton

Jill Glover – SREC SD 12 & Pct. Chair 4022 Denton

Brent Hagenbuch – Pct. Chair 1047 Denton

Steve Hardee

Cindy Holliday – Pct. Chair 2225 Dallas

Joe Hootman

Nancy Hudnall

Peyton Inge – Pct. Chair 4018 Denton

Joe Irick

Steve Jobe

Camille Johnson – Pct. Chair 2010 Denton

Dave Juring

Clay King – Pct. Chair 3003 Denton

Amber Marin

John McGee

Dena Meek – Pct. Chair 1025 Denton

Chuck Mefford

Roann Mefford

Hannah Mehta

Tracy S. Miller

David Moraine

Lori Moraine

Brian O’Neill

John Osborne

Brock Ostrander

Dinah Parker, M.D.

Jack Pausman

Karen Pausman – Pct. Chair 2002 Denton

Candy Peak Ross

Esmeralda Platas

Conner Price

Barry Ross, Esq.

Mark Roy

Chance Siller

Gary Siller

Scott Smith

Jackie Stanfield, DDS

Renee Stoltenberg – Pct. Chair 3028 Denton

Lois Vanderhoef

Scott Vanderhoef

Tom Washington

Jennifer Winmill – Pct. Chair 4031 Denton

Glenn Woodard

Suzann Woodard

Chuck Wright

David Wylie – SREC SD 12 & Pct. Chair 4017 Denton

Mark Yarbrough

Lynn Yeargain

KEY ORGANIZATIONS AND ASSOCIATIONS

Dallas Police Association PAC

Texans For Lawsuit Reform

Texas Realtors PAC

STAND WITH TAN